Corriere.It - Info corriere.it

corriere.it receives about 585,000 unique visitors and 1,936,350 (3.31 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,789.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,066,166.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank corriere.it is ranked number 651 in the world and 0.117% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Milan, 18, Italy and links to network IP address 185.53.36.101.

About - corriere.it

Notizie e approfondimenti di cronaca, politica, economia e sport con foto, immagini e video di Corriere TV. Meteo, salute, guide viaggi, Musica e giochi online. Annunci di lavoro, immobiliari e auto.
Notizie e approfondimenti di cronaca, politica, economia e sport con foto, immagini e video di Corriere TV. Meteo, salute, guide viaggi, Musica e giochi online. Annunci di lavoro, immobiliari e auto
How did corriere.it look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is corriere.it?

Daily Unique Visitors:
585,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
17,550,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,936,350 (3.31 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
651 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.117% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 89.9%90.6%12
United Kingdom 1.4%1.2%1803
Germany 1.2%1.2%2528
France 1.1%1.0%2185
United States 1.0%0.9%12638
Switzerland 0.8%0.9%367
Spain 0.7%0.6%2466

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
corriere.it
75.48%59.79%2.67
video.corriere.it
19.64%14.38%2.47
dizionari.corriere.it
9.85%5.39%1.85
milano.corriere.it
6.15%2.66%1.46
roma.corriere.it
4.34%1.75%1.4
corrieredelmezzogiorno.corriere.it
2.69%1.24%1.6
corrieredelveneto.corriere.it
2.09%0.92%1.5
cucina.corriere.it
1.85%2.73%5.0
motori.corriere.it
1.05%0.91%2.9
27esimaora.corriere.it
0.94%0.37%1.3
viaggi.corriere.it
0.92%1.54%5.7
digitaledition.corriere.it
0.83%0.30%1.2
corriereinnovazione.corriere.it
0.82%0.63%2.6
corrieredibologna.corriere.it
0.81%0.40%1.6
lavoro.corriere.it
0.80%0.56%2.3
sfoglia2.corriere.it
0.72%0.61%2.9
corrierefiorentino.corriere.it
0.65%0.39%2.0
vivimilano.corriere.it
0.60%0.47%2.6
bergamo.corriere.it
0.58%0.29%1.7
brescia.corriere.it
0.53%0.20%1.3
living.corriere.it
0.50%1.44%9.7
forum.corriere.it
0.49%0.36%2.5
trovocasa.corriere.it
0.32%0.27%2.8
sconti.corriere.it
0.30%0.15%1.7
nuvola.corriere.it
0.25%0.08%1.2
cinquantamila.corriere.it
0.25%0.10%1.4
sitesearch.corriere.it
0.22%0.09%1.4
italians.corriere.it
0.22%0.17%2.6
style.corriere.it
0.20%0.33%5.5
archivio.corriere.it
0.19%0.13%2.3
meteo.corriere.it
0.17%0.19%3.7
shop-cplus.corriere.it
0.14%0.07%1.8
buonpertutti.corriere.it
0.14%0.12%2.8
store.corriere.it
0.11%0.18%5.3
cplus.corriere.it
0.07%0.05%2.4
trovoaste.corriere.it
0.03%0.07%7
OTHER
0%0.69%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush corriere.it
Domain:
  corriere.it
Rank:
  13,748
Organic Keywords:
  66,000
Organic Traffic:
  132,136
Organic Cost:
  $21,907.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  88
Page Authority:
  62
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
20,474
Total Backlinks:
  14,873,157
Follow Links:
  13,624,772
Nofollow Links:
  1,248,385
Referring Domains:
  39,766
Referring IPs:
  31,595

How socially engaged is corriere.it?

Facebook:
  136,295
Google +:
  266,627
Linkedin:
  2,172
Stumbles:
  849
Buffer:
  430
Pins:
  1

How much corriere.it can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6,789.19
Monthly Revenue:
$203,675.70
Yearly Revenue:
$2,478,054.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Italy 1,754,333$6,122.62
United States 17,427$199.89
United Kingdom 23,236$144.76
Germany 23,236$112.23
Switzerland 17,427$105.78
France 19,364$91.01
Spain 11,618$12.90

How much money do corriere.it lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,164.04
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$34,921.10
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$424,873.43
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
319,304
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
9,579,123
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
116,546,002
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 298,237$1,040.85
United States 3,137$35.98
Germany 6,738$32.55
United Kingdom 3,718$23.16
Switzerland 3,137$19.04
France 2,130$10.01
Spain 2,207$2.45

How much is corriere.it worth?

Website Value:
$6,066,166.03

Where is corriere.it hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.53.36.101
ASN:
AS202095 
ISP:
RCS MediaGroup S.p.a. 
Server Location:
Milan
18
Italy
 

Other sites hosted on 185.53.36.101

How fast does corriere.it load?

Average Load Time:
(1860 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/tealium/distro/corriere/prod/utag.sync.js
http://js2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/vendor/plugins/webfont.js?v=20170310101958
http://js2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/_top2015.sjs?v=20170512162832
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/tealium/distro/corriere/prod/utag.js
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/tealium/distro/corriere/prod/utag.26.js?utv=ut4.39.201612130739
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Pragati+Narrow:400,700,900
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=PT+Serif:400,400italic,700,700italic
http://css2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/css-notcompile/font/normal_mobile_2015.css?v=20170310102041

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/ci/rcs-it.json (expiration not specified)
http://cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/conf/config250.js (expiration not specified)
http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/v60.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.corriere.it/includes2013/images/boxes/common/messenger_icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.corriere.it/includes_methode/cache/notification/home-notifications.js (expiration not specified)
https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/trackingservice/HTML/tr.js (2 seconds)
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/openx/corriere/openx_async.js (4 seconds)
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/tealium/distro/corriere/prod/utag.39.js?utv=ut4.39.201705121251 (11 seconds)
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/tealium/distro/corriere/prod/utag.26.js?utv=ut4.39.201612130739 (15 seconds)
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/tealium/distro/corriere/prod/utag.52.js?utv=ut4.39.201707130944 (19 seconds)
https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/trackingservice/HTML/functions.js (19 seconds)
https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/common/script/jquery-1.10.2.min.js (20 seconds)
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/tealium/distro/corriere/prod/utag.sync.js (26 seconds)
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/trackingservice/corriere/TrackingService.js (29 seconds)
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/tealium/distro/corriere/prod/utag.js (38 seconds)
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/cpmt/corriere_ct.js (59 seconds)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

99.8KiB of the HTML response was required to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 3 network round-trips. Prioritize the above-the-fold content so that it can be rendered with only the first 2 round-trips' worth of HTML.

Only about 3% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 28.8KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://js2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/_bottom2015-home-mobile.sjs?advAsync=1&v=20170512174351 could save 9.2KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/modules/login_com_2015.js?v=201703281230 could save 8.5KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/tracking/s_code.js?v=20170613151859 could save 3.7KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/tracking/config.js?v=20170405142258 could save 3.7KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/tracking/TrackFunctions.js?v=20170310102003 could save 1.6KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/cpmt/corriere_ct.js could save 1.4KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/trackingservice/corriere/TrackingService.js could save ***0B (31% reduction) after compression.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 427 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <span class="lg_corriereTv">Corriere TV</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h6 class="label_art">Corriere Tv</h6> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="mobileSocialBar">Share</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h6 class="label_art">corriere tv</h6> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="mobileSocialBar">Share</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h6 class="label_art">Corriere Tv</h6> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="mobileSocialBar">Share</div> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.cor…essenger.shtml">resta aggiornato</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.cor…27f4edc4.shtml" class="mbl_summaryLink">Crollato il so…nami» a Bodrum</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.cor…27f4edc4.shtml">Foto</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="shadow"> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="news" class="news swiper-pa…-bullet-active">NEWS</span> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">NEWS</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">OPINIONI</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.6KiB (54% reduction).

Compressing http://images2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/css/assets/icon_fake.png?v=201703101017 could save 2.7KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/images/placeholders/416x312_BIG.jpg?v=20170329095636 could save 1.7KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/css/assets/logo/md_vd_c3_mobile_2015.png?v=201703101016 could save 1.2KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/css/assets/widgets/widget_social_hdr.jpg?v=201705221618 could save 987B (49% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.2KiB (36% reduction).

Minifying http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html could save 1.2KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/html/ls.html could save 1.1KiB (45% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.corriere.it/includes_methode/cache/v02/fragment_wall.shtml could save 704B (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.corriere.it/includes_methode/cache/v02/fragment_wall2017.shtml could save 632B (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.corriere.it/includes_methode/cache/v02/fragment_vdg2017.shtml could save 600B (43% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.5KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing http://www.corriere.it/apw.js?v=3&f=mod could save 3.5KiB (63% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://css2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/css/vendor/login_com.css?v=20170317162815 could save 1.3KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://css2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/css/vendor/login_com_corlight.css?v=201703101015 could save 954B (22% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Notizie/Quotidiani

What sites are related to corriere.it?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 21 Jul 2017 07:49:36 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: origin, x-requested-with, content-type
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: GET, HEAD, OPTIONS
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 144970
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX corriere-it.mail.protection.outlook.com 600
SOA 3600
Mname dnsgeo5.tuonomeregistrar.com
Rname staff.tuonomegroup.com
Serial Number 2017072001
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
A 185.53.36.101 585
NS dnsgeo5.tuonomeregistrar.com 3585
NS dnsgeo6.tuonomeregistrar.net 3585

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-01-29
Domain Age:
21 years 5 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...
*********************************************************************
* Please note that the following result could be a subgroup of *
* the data contained in the database. *
* *
* Additional information can be visualized at: *
* http://www.nic.it/cgi-bin/Whois/whois.cgi *
*********************************************************************

Domain: corriere.it
Status: ok
Created: 1996-01-29 00:00:00
Last Update: 2016-08-21 00:38:16
Expire Date: 2017-08-05

Registrant
Organization: RCS Mediagroup S.p.A

Admin Contact
Name: Rapagna Alceo
Address: Via Rizzoli 8
Milano
20132
MI
IT
Created: 2013-08-05 00:42:43
Last Update: 2013-08-05 00:42:43

Technical Contacts
Name: RCS Mediagroup S.p.A
Organization: RCS Mediagroup S.p.A

Registrar
Organization: Tuonome Registrar S.r.l.
Name: TUONOMEREGISTRAR-REG

Nameservers
dnsgeo5.tuonomeregistrar.com
dnsgeo6.tuonomeregistrar.net
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
corriere.it widget