Corriere.It - Info corriere.it

corriere.it receives about 485,500 unique visitors and 1,582,730 (3.26 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,548.86/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,830,780.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank corriere.it is ranked number 723 in the world and 0.0971% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Milan, Milan, 20131, Italy and links to network IP address 185.53.36.101. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - corriere.it

Notizie e approfondimenti di cronaca, politica, economia e sport con foto, immagini e video di Corriere TV. Meteo, salute, guide viaggi, Musica e giochi online. Annunci di lavoro, immobiliari e auto.
Notizie e approfondimenti di cronaca, politica, economia e sport con foto, immagini e video di Corriere TV. Meteo, salute, guide viaggi, Musica e giochi online. Annunci di lavoro, immobiliari e auto
How did corriere.it look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with corriere.it in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is corriere.it?

485.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
485,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
14,565,000
Pages per Visit:
3.26
Daily Pageviews:
1,582,730
Alexa Rank:
723 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0971%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
11:26
Bounce rate:
33.59%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
51.26%
Referral:
4.65%
Search:
35.76%
Social:
8.29%
Paid:
0.03%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 91.0%91.0%14
United Kingdom 1.2%1.2%2197
France 1.0%0.9%2558
Germany 0.9%1.1%3223
Switzerland 0.9%1.2%322
United States 0.8%0.7%16144
Spain 0.7%0.6%2619

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
corriere.it
76.40%60.32%2.58
video.corriere.it
19.60%13.95%2.33
dizionari.corriere.it
9.03%5.10%1.85
milano.corriere.it
6.60%2.92%1.4
roma.corriere.it
3.16%1.32%1.4
corrieredelveneto.corriere.it
2.75%1.23%1.5
corrieredelmezzogiorno.corriere.it
2.32%1.09%1.5
cucina.corriere.it
1.43%2.07%4.7
torino.corriere.it
1.27%0.65%1.7
27esimaora.corriere.it
1.18%0.39%1.1
lavoro.corriere.it
1.11%0.83%2.5
motori.corriere.it
1.04%1.51%4.8
corrieredibologna.corriere.it
1.03%0.47%1.5
vivimilano.corriere.it
0.73%0.62%2.8
viaggi.corriere.it
0.68%1.24%6.0
brescia.corriere.it
0.60%0.26%1.4
digitaledition.corriere.it
0.52%0.19%1.2
bergamo.corriere.it
0.46%0.20%1.4
living.corriere.it
0.45%1.44%11
forum.corriere.it
0.44%0.14%1.0
corrierefiorentino.corriere.it
0.43%0.24%1.8
corriereinnovazione.corriere.it
0.43%0.56%4.2
edicola-pdf.corriere.it
0.36%0.29%2.6
nuvola.corriere.it
0.28%0.12%1.4
italians.corriere.it
0.26%0.17%2.1
sitesearch.corriere.it
0.25%0.10%1.4
style.corriere.it
0.23%0.55%7.8
trovocasa.corriere.it
0.20%0.20%3.2
meteo.corriere.it
0.20%0.40%6.5
archivio.corriere.it
0.19%0.10%1.8
cinquantamila.corriere.it
0.18%0.07%1.2
shop-cplus.corriere.it
0.18%0.14%2.5
store.corriere.it
0.15%0.21%4.6
necrologi.corriere.it
0.15%0.11%2.3
sconti.corriere.it
0.13%0.07%1.8
buonpertutti.corriere.it
0.07%0.05%2.4
borsa.corriere.it
0.05%0.09%6
OTHER
0%0.61%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush corriere.it
SEMrush
Domain:
  corriere.it
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  12,448
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  96,301
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  142,437
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $23,876.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  87
Page Authority:
  61
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is corriere.it?

Facebook:
  430
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much corriere.it can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,548.86
Monthly Revenue:
$166,465.80
Yearly Revenue:
$2,025,333.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Italy 1,440,284$5,026.59
United States 11,079$127.08
United Kingdom 18,993$118.32
Switzerland 18,993$115.29
Germany 17,410$84.09
France 14,245$66.95
Spain 9,496$10.54

How much money do corriere.it lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$950.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$28,524.95
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$347,053.51
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
261,720
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,851,607
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
95,527,885
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 244,848$854.52
Germany 5,049$24.39
United States 1,994$22.87
Switzerland 3,419$20.75
United Kingdom 3,039$18.93
France 1,567$7.36
Spain 1,804$2.00

How much is corriere.it worth?

Website Value:
$3,830,780.33

Where is corriere.it hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.53.36.101
ASN:
AS202095 
ISP:
RCS MediaGroup S.p.a. 
Server Location:
Milan
Milan, MI
20131
Italy, IT
 

Other sites hosted on 185.53.36.101

How fast does corriere.it load?

Average Load Time:
(1948 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/tealium/distro/corriere/prod/utag.sync.js
http://js2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/vendor/plugins/webfont.js?v=20170310101958
http://js2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/_top2015.sjs?v=20170512162832
https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/tealium/distro/corriere/prod/utag.js
https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/tealium/distro/corriere/prod/utag.26.js?utv=ut4.39.201612130739
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Pragati+Narrow:400,700,900
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=PT+Serif:400,400italic,700,700italic
http://css2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/css-notcompile/font/normal_mobile_2015.css?v=20170926013129

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/ci/rcs-it.json (expiration not specified)
http://cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/conf/config250.js (expiration not specified)
http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/v60.js (expiration not specified)
http://xml2.temporeale.corriereobjects.it/trsport_old/tempo-reale/json/calendario-eventi/20180221-events-corriere.json?_=1519198533555 (5 seconds)
http://www.corriere.it/includes2013/images/boxes/common/messenger_icon.png (10 seconds)
http://www.corriere.it/includes_methode/cache/notification/home-notifications.js (10 seconds)
https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/trackingservice/HTML/functions.js (12 seconds)
https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/trackingservice/corriere/TrackingService.js (35 seconds)
https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/tealium/distro/corriere/prod/utag.39.js?utv=ut4.39.201712110901 (40 seconds)
https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/tealium/distro/corriere/prod/utag.52.js?utv=ut4.39.201802090910 (40 seconds)
https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/cpmt/corriere_ct.js (41 seconds)
https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/tealium/distro/corriere/prod/utag.26.js?utv=ut4.39.201612130739 (41 seconds)
https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/tealium/distro/corriere/prod/utag.58.js?utv=ut4.39.201712110901 (41 seconds)
https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/tealium/distro/corriere/prod/utag.js (41 seconds)
https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/tealium/distro/corriere/prod/utag.sync.js (41 seconds)
https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/openx/corriere/openx_async.js (47 seconds)
https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/common/script/jquery-1.10.2.min.js (53 seconds)
https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/trackingservice/HTML/tr.js (54 seconds)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

99.8KiB of the HTML response was required to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 3 network round-trips. Prioritize the above-the-fold content so that it can be rendered with only the first 2 round-trips' worth of HTML.

Only about 1% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 31.3KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://js2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/_bottom2015-home-mobile.sjs?advAsync=1&v=20180220120633 could save 9.8KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/modules/login_com_2015.js?v=201802161741 could save 8.8KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/tracking/s_code.js?v=20170613151859 could save 3.7KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/tracking/config.js?v=20170405142258 could save 3.7KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/tracking/TrackFunctions.js?v=20180130142718 could save 1.6KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/cpmt/corriere_ct.js could save 1.4KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/trackingservice/corriere/TrackingService.js could save ***0B (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/rewrite.js?v=20180104171126 could save 484B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/trackingservice/HTML/tr.js could save 435B (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/tracking/openx_track.js?v=20170310102003 could save 197B (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/adv/openx_third_col_filler.js?v=20171211121811 could save 179B (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/modules/piu-visti-hp-sez-toprated.js?advAsync=1&v=20170918103829 could save 160B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/trackingservice/HTML/functions.js could save 124B (18% reduction) after compression.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 427 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <span class="lg_corriereTv">Corriere TV</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h6 class="label_art">Corriere Tv</h6> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="mobileSocialBar">Share</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h6 class="label_art">l’esperimento sociale</h6> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="mobileSocialBar">Share</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h6 class="label_art">corriere tv</h6> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="mobileSocialBar">Share</div> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.cor…essenger.shtml">resta aggiornato</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.cor…80502f20.shtml">«Io, come una samurai»|</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.cor…80502f20.shtml">Foto</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.cor…80502f20.shtml" class="mbl_summaryLink">Sconfitta il m…sta specialità</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="shadow"> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="news" class="news swiper-pa…-bullet-active">NEWS</span> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">NEWS</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">OPINIONI</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (50% reduction).

Compressing http://images2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/css/assets/icon_fake.png?v=201703101017 could save 2.7KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/css/assets/logo/md_vd_c3_mobile_2015.png?v=201703101016 could save 1.2KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/css/assets/widgets/widget_social_hdr.jpg?v=201705221618 could save 987B (49% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/css/assets/zappingBottomShadow.png?v=201703101017 could save 284B (16% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.23 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.6KiB (34% reduction).

Minifying http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html could save 1.2KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/html/ls.html could save 1.1KiB (45% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.corriere.it/includes_methode/cache/v02/fragment_wall.shtml could save 712B (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.corriere.it/includes_methode/cache/v02/fragment_wall2017.shtml could save 654B (29% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.5KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing http://www.corriere.it/apw.js?v=3&f=mod could save 3.5KiB (63% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://css2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/css/vendor/login_com.css?v=20170317162815 could save 1.4KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://css2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/css/vendor/login_com_corlight.css?v=201709260146 could save 932B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://css2.corriereobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/css-notcompile/font/normal_mobile_2015.css?v=20170926013129 could save 319B (58% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

corriere.it supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.corriere.it
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Mar 16 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Mar 16 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

corriere.it does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Length: 152505
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
X-Varnish-TTL: 10s
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: GET, HEAD, OPTIONS
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: origin, x-requested-with, content-type
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-RCS-CacheZone: cache-client
Cache-Control: max-age=10
Expires: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 07:35:40 GMT
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 07:35:30 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX corriere-it.mail.protection.outlook.com 509
SOA 3509
Mname dnsgeo5.tuonomeregistrar.com
Rname staff.tuonomegroup.com
Serial Number 2018021301
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 509
TXT 509
TXT 509
TXT 509
A 185.53.36.101 509
NS dnsgeo5.tuonomeregistrar.com 3508
NS dnsgeo6.tuonomeregistrar.net 3508

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-01-29
Domain Age:
22 years 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...
*********************************************************************
* Please note that the following result could be a subgroup of *
* the data contained in the database. *
* *
* Additional information can be visualized at: *
* http://www.nic.it/cgi-bin/Whois/whois.cgi *
*********************************************************************

Domain: corriere.it
Status: ok
Created: 1996-01-29 00:00:00
Last Update: 2017-08-21 00:41:24
Expire Date: 2018-08-05

Registrant
Organization: RCS Mediagroup S.p.A

Admin Contact
Name: Umberto Tonelli
Address: Via Rizzoli, 8
Milano
20132
MI
IT
Created: 2013-08-05 00:42:43
Last Update: 2017-07-25 19:16:54

Technical Contacts
Name: Umberto Tonelli
Organization: RCS Mediagroup S.p.A

Registrar
Organization: Tuonome Registrar S.r.l.
Name: TUONOMEREGISTRAR-REG

Nameservers
dnsgeo5.tuonomeregistrar.com
dnsgeo6.tuonomeregistrar.net
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with corriere.it in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
corriere.it widget